Your privacy is important to us. We collect personal information from our customers in the regular course of doing business. We want to be clear about how we collect and use this information. Please read the following carefully, and ensure that you agree to all of the terms before you accept the terms and conditions presented to you.The following policy lets you know exactly how we’re protecting the information you entrust to us.

What personal information do you collect about me?

We only collect information that is required by the advertising and marketing applications we use, which have their own privacy policies and terms of service. Be sure to read through them carefully before providing consent. The information those applications collect on our behalf is limited to the following:

  • Name
  • Email Address

When you visit our web site, or a website we have built for a client, we allow Google Analytics to collect the following:

  • information about your computer, including your IP address, the type of operating system and browser you use, and your computer’s location;
  • what pages you visit on our site and what links you click on

How do you use this information?

The main reasons we collect personal information from you are:

  • Application forms
  • Online Software and marketing applications
  • Contests/Surveys
  • Customer relationship management
  • Marketing

If it’s a necessary part of any of these transactions, we may disclose your information to another company. For example, if we set up a mailing list for a client, we may allow the client access to the list and the information provided.

Sharing of Personal Information with Third Parties

We do not share your personal information with any third parties.

To learn more about how we collect and share information, contact our Privacy officer a [email protected].

For more information about how information is collected and shared in the province we operate in, please use the following information:

Office of the Information and Privacy Commissioner for British Columbia
P.O. Box 9038, Stn. Prov. Govt.
756 Fort Street, 3rd Floor
Victoria, British Columbia V8V 1X4
Phone: (250) 387-5629
Toll-free: 1 (800) 663-7867 (free within B.C.)
Email: [email protected]
Web Site: http://www.oipc.bc.ca/